Jurors

Our jury members are experts in or have in-depth knowledge of the category in question.

Peter Stracar

Peter Stracar

President and CEO, GE Europe
Olga Grygier-Siddons

Olga Grygier-Siddons

CEO, PwC Central and Eastern Europe
Adam Mikołajczyk

Adam Mikołajczyk

CEO, Best Place - European Place Marketing Institute

Agnes Molnár

Agnes Molnár

Senior Associate, Reed Smith
Agnieszka Gajewska

Agnieszka Gajewska

Partner, Leader Government & Public Sector | Capital Projects & Infrastructure, PwC CEE
Ana Maria Mihaescu

Ana Maria Mihaescu

Non Executive Director, Raiffeisen Romania, Medlife

Andrei Kelemen

Andrei Kelemen

CEO, Cluj IT Cluster
Andriy Dovbenko

Andriy Dovbenko

Managing Partner, Evris
Anne-Marie Martin

Anne-Marie Martin

Chief Executive, Council of British Chambers in Europe (COBCOE)

Anurag Srivastava

Anurag Srivastava

Vice President, Everest Group
Arjen Sader

Arjen Sader

Head of GBS & SSC Advisory Services, Dentons
Avinash Vashistha

Avinash Vashistha

Chairman and CEO, Tholons Inc

Boriana Manolova

Boriana Manolova

CEO, Siemens Bulgaria
Charles Aird

Charles Aird

Partner, Sanford Black Global Advisory
Christina See

Christina See

Managing Director, See Intelligence Limited

Claudiu Vrinceanu

Claudiu Vrinceanu

Partner, VP Connections
Danela Arsovska

Danela Arsovska

President, Macedonian Chambers of Commerce
Daniel Mondekar

Daniel Mondekar

CEO, Euro Navigator - Public Affairs in South East Europe

Deborah Porte

Deborah Porte

CEO, DSP International Development
Elias Van Herwaarden

Elias Van Herwaarden

EMEA Service Leader, Global Location Strategies, Deloitte
Eszter Szabó

Eszter Szabó

President, Women/Business/Angels

Filip Stoyanovich

Filip Stoyanovich

Director, USAID Regional Economic Growth (REG) Project
Filip A.G. Vandenbroele

Filip A.G. Vandenbroele

Managing Partner, Consultbel bvba
Gunter Deuber

Gunter Deuber

Senior Director, Head of Economics, Fixed Income and FX Research, Raiffeisen Bank International AG

Ivan Mikloš

Ivan Mikloš

President of economic think-tank MESA10, Chief Economic Adviser to the Prime Minister of Ukraine
John David

John David

CEO, Amnick Social Enterprise
Kobi Abramovitch

Kobi Abramovitch

Managing Partner, BConsulting

Ludwik Sobolewski

Ludwik Sobolewski

Co-Founder & Partner, Cornerstone Communications
Marcin Sęk

Marcin Sęk

President of the Board, Rada Biznesu
Maria Barabash

Maria Barabash

President, A7 CAPITAL

Mariana Ciurel

Mariana Ciurel

Director, Bucharest Stock Exchange
Markus Becker

Markus Becker

Executive Director Global Government Affairs & Policy, GE Europe
Martin Oxley

Martin Oxley

Director, Retail Futures, IORMA

Michal Mlynarczyk

Michal Mlynarczyk

CEO, DEVIRE EUROPE
Mihai Bogdan

Mihai Bogdan

Managing Director, Brand Finance Romania, Brand Finance
Morten Munk

Morten Munk

CEO, Mafcon ApS

Natallia Nikandrava

Natallia Nikandrava

Chairperson of the Board, Development Fund "New Economic Strategy"
Nika Manukova

Nika Manukova

Regional Office Manager, World Free Zones Organization
Olga Afanasyeva

Olga Afanasyeva

Executive Director, Ukraine Venture Capital and Private Equity Association (UVCA)

Oliver Reynolds

Oliver Reynolds

Economist, FocusEconomics
Otari Sharikadze

Otari Sharikadze

Managing Director, Galt & Taggart
Paweł Tomczuk

Paweł Tomczuk

Chief Corporate Affairs Officer, Coinfirm Ltd.

Peter Ryan

Peter Ryan

Principal, Ryan Strategic Advisory
Radek Mierzejewski

Radek Mierzejewski

Managing Director, DFDS Polska
Rodney Schwartz

Rodney Schwartz

CEO, ClearlySo

Rudi Guraziu

Rudi Guraziu

Executive Chairman, International Business and Diplomatic Exchange (IBDE)
Slawomir Zygowski

Slawomir Zygowski

President, GE Power Poland
Tom Quigley

Tom Quigley

CEO, Emerging Europe Alliance for Business Services, Innovation and Technology

Tony Housh

Tony Housh

Chairman, American Chamber of Commerce in Poland
Violetta Malek

Violetta Malek

Managing Partner, Gekko advisoryNOW
Vladimir Sayenko

Vladimir Sayenko

Managing Partner, Sayenko Kharenko Law Firm

Vladimir Vano

Vladimir Vano

Group Economist/Head of Communications for Slovakia, CentralNic Group PLC
Wiktor Doktór

Wiktor Doktór

CEO, Pro Progressio
Yasen Georgiev

Yasen Georgiev

Executive Director, Economic Policy Institute

For all categories except ‘National Investment Promotion Agency of the Year’ and ‘Lifetime Achievement’ the winners will be chosen by jury vote.
​​
​​Each category will have its own jury made up of high-level professionals inside and outside the region who know the category well.
​​
​​There is no limit to the number of jury members per category.